LEGALES

PRIVACY POLICY

Colbancom Real Estate, S.A. de CV, its subsidiaries, affiliates and related parties, (hereinafter collectively "CBC") located at Calle de Pedregal, No. 24, 6th Floor, Colonia Molino del Rey, Miguel Hidalgo Delegation, CP 11040, Mexico City, is the Responsible Entity (collectively the "Responsible") through its officials (collectively the "Managers") for the legitimate treatment, use, storage and controlled and informed disclosure of any personal data we collect from you for the purposes of achieving CBC’s corporate objectives through of all the business areas that CBC has. We reiterate our commitment to privacy and a person’s right to control their personal information.

Therefore, in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, (hereinafter the "Law") its regulations, guidelines and applicable regulations pertaining to the material, the main objective of this privacy notice is to inform you about how personal data will be treated when it is collected, used, stored and/or transferred by CBC, in order to offer the services you have requested, to know your needs, to inform you about changes in the same, deal with complaints and clarifications and evaluate the quality of the service we provide. Therefore, we inform you that:

Personal data that we collect: You can access our website www.cbcmexico.mx, without providing your personal data, or we can obtain your personal data in different situations, either contained in an email, in a request for one of our services personally or through our website, or data provided with a view to establishing a legal relationship, of which, we will request, the following: (i) Contact information, such as: Complete Name, Complete address, Date of Birth, Nationality, Country of birth, Federal Taxpayer Registration, Unique Population Registration Code, Fixed Telephone Number, Cellular and Fax, Electronic Mail, Occupation or Profession; (ii) Identity Documentation, such as: Voter Credential, Passport, Military Record or Professional Certificate; (iii) Personal References, such as information from non-family members; (iv) Billing information, such as: name, tax address, R.F.C., billing email, (v) Financial data, such as: form of payment, bank account identification number, financial institution and electronic banking transfer information.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA

We inform you that in order to comply with the purposes set forth in this Privacy Notice, whether as a client, user or supplier, CBC does not collect Sensitive Personal Data, taking into consideration data that could affect the most personal aspects of a person’s life.

PURPOSES AND / OR USES OF PERSONAL DATA

CBC may use your personal data for various purposes, depending on the particular circumstances in which it is collected, and always in accordance with the relationship we have with you and the specific Privacy Policy that, if applicable, has been made available to you.

NECESSARY PURPOSES WHEN YOU:

Visit our facilities, and in order to control access and maintain the safety of our facilities.

WHEN YOU CONTACT US:

1. To learn about our services.
2. To investigate and assess your income in accordance with information that you provide us.
3. To answer your questions or comments.
4. To establish a legal relationship.
5. To respond to information and to provide services.
6. To manage finances.
7. To formalize contracts.
8. To send published materials.
9. To send publicity information or information about promotions offered by CBC.
10. For invoicing and collections; and
11. To maintain contact with you.

USE OF FOLLOW-UP TECHNOLOGIES

When you browse our website, certain non-personal information is collected through "cookies" and "server logs" or "web beacons." The collection of this information is a result of the simple use and interaction with our Internet site and the information that is collected may consist of Internet Protocol addresses, your operating system, browser type, information about your location (provided by mobile devices) and the route that you follow during the time you spend on our page.
This data is collected for the following purposes only: to generate statistics related to visits to our website, time spent on the website, and referral sites that may have brought you to our website. This information is also used to maintain and update profiles of our website users and to make adequate or customize the information provided by these means.

MINORS AND THE PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED

CBC and its subsidiaries are committed to minors and the physically challenged; therefore, we do not intentionally collect or treat personal data of minors and the physically challenged without the express knowledge of their parents, guardians or legal representatives. If you are a parent, guardian or legal representative of a minor or physically challenged person and you know that their personal information has been provided to us without your consent, you may request that it be canceled.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA CBC

CBC may transfer your personal data to its identified or associated affiliated or subsidiary companies as well as to its authorized franchisees, third-party intermediaries and service providers with whom it has a legal relationship, as well as to third-party nationals or foreigners, with the sole purpose of promoting real estate either in Mexico or abroad. Third parties and recipients of personal data have the same obligations and/or responsibilities of CBC, in accordance with the provisions of this privacy notice.
Your authorization under this section empowers the Responsible Party and/or its Managers to transmit your collected personal data to its said suppliers, with the understanding that the latter are obliged through corresponding contracts, to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data provided by the Responsible and/or its Managers and to observe the terms of ths Privacy Notice.
CBC undertakes not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions set forth by Law and its Regulations, as well as to realize said transfer according to the terms set by said regulations.
If you do not express your opposition to the transfer of your personal data it will be understood that you have given your consent.
For any doubts, clarifications, requests, complaints or comments regarding the handling of your personal data, please write to the following email address: compliance@cbcmexico.mx

SECURITY MEASURES

CBC has adopted the necessary security measures including administrative, technical and physical within its reach to protect personal data against damages, loss, alterations, destruction or unauthorized use, access or processing.

RIGHTS TO PERSONAL DATA

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the treatment of it or revoke the consent granted for such purposes as you have authorized, when you make your request in writing, taking into account the requirements stipulated in the Law.

CHANGES OR MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy notice at any time, in accordance with legislative reforms, internal policies, or new features in the provision or offering of our services. These modifications will be available to the public through our website at: www.cbcmexico.mx/avisodeprivacidad

Date of last update: June 30, 2016

TERMS OF USE

Condiciones de uso- Vigente a partir del 30/06/2017.

Terms of Use- Valid as of 06/30/2016. The following Terms of Use ("Terms of use") regulate the terms and conditions for accessing and using the page www.cbcmexico.mx, ("The portal") that every user must read and accept in order to use all the services and information that are provided and facilitated by this portal. The mere access and/or use of the portal, all or part of its content and/or services, implies full acceptance of these general conditions of use as well as our privacy policy, which can be found at www. cbcmexico.mx/terminosdeuso If you do not accept these terms of use or privacy policy, you must not access the portal. The present Terms of Use for the portal will regulate the access and the use of the same, which includes the contents and the services made available to the users in and/or through the portal. Notwithstanding the foregoing, access and use of certain content may be subject to certain specific conditions,

MODIFICATIONS

Coldwell Banker Commercial reserves the right to modify at any time the general conditions of the Terms of Use of the portal. Although its content is not necessarily modified periodically, it is recommended that you periodically consult the terms and conditions.

DISCLAIMER

The information provided on this website is made available exclusively for general information purposes. Coldwell Banker Commercial does not guarantee the accuracy of this information. This website may include content provided by third parties, information that is reproduced here for informational and referential purposes only.

Since the information contained in this website is merely informative, it cannot be considered as specialized advice of any kind, so Coldwell Banker Commercial cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damages that may arise from the use of this Portal or the information contained in it.

With the exception of cases where the law expressly imposes otherwise, and exclusively to the extent that the law imposes it, the Portal does not guarantee or assume any responsibility with respect to any impact that could be derived from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone malfunctions, disconnections of any kind in the operational functioning of this portal for reasons beyond the control of Coldwell Banker Commercial. Similarly, the Portal has no liability for damages that may be due to information and/or services lent or provided by third parties other than the company.

"Cookies"

This site uses "cookies," which consist of small blocks of data that certain portals or websites sent to the hard disk of the computer when it is connected to the site, which has the purpose of facilitating its identification. This information will be stored on the user’s computer hard disk. These "cookies" will be associated with the user anonymously, without it being possible to access personal data or, in general, data from the user's hard drive. The use of "cookies" allows Coldwell Banker Commercial to obtain certain information about the date and time the user last used our site and speed up the service offered, the content accessed and the identification data in order to provide personalized attention and avoid the need for the user to re-register with each visit to the site to access the services. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user may block the "cookies" generated by the website, by selecting the corresponding option in their browser program. However, this may cause the speed and quality of the operation of the Coldwell Banker Commercial services to decrease, in addition to other side effects as a result of such refusal.

USER’S OBLIGATIONS

The user must respect at all times the terms and conditions set out in these general conditions for the portal’s use and disclaim any responsibility on the part of Coldwell Banker Commercial for any liability that may arise from the breach of the terms and conditions.

Likewise, the user may not use the portal to transmit, store, disclose, promote or distribute data or content that contain viruses or computer codes, files or programs designed to interrupt, affect, destroy, or impair the operation of any program or computer or telecommunications equipment.

JURISDICTION

Coldwell Banker Commercial is headquartered in Mexico City. Any litigation or claim related to the website and these conditions of use will be governed by the laws applicable in Mexico City, without having any effect on any other legislation or conflict in legal disposition.

TOTAL AGREEMENT

The conditions of use and our privacy policy constitute the unique and complete agreement with Coldwell Banker Commercial with respect to the website, and replace all previous understandings, agreements, statements and warranties, both written and oral.

06/30/2016

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Logos, brand identities and other trademarks and services (hereinafter: "brands"), of which Coldwell Banker Commercial is owner or licensee may appear on this web site. The trademarks belong exclusively to Coldwell Banker Commercial or to its legitimate owners and all the rights over them are expressly reserved. By its mere publication, it should not be understood that any license or authorization of use is granted over contents, data or services, other than that expressly stated in these general conditions, or that rights over said content are renounced, transmitted or ceded.
This website or its contents may not be used for purposes other than those expressly authorized by Coldwell Banker Commercial. In any case, all usage must be in accordance with what is indicated by Applicable Law, previously authorized in writing by Coldwell Banker Commercial and then exclusively only for personal and non-commercial purposes, maintaining the integrity of the content used and acknowledging Coldwell Banker Commercial as its owner.
This website and its content are protected by Intellectual Property protection laws both national and international. All rights in favor of Coldwell Banker Commercial or its legitimate owner are reserved.